Back to top
  • +905437600862 (9AM 6PM)
  • Professional Video and Audio Solutions
In stock

4K HDMI/Audio Fiber Optical Extender

FOUH302

SKU: FOUH302 Category:
Share this product:

4K HDMI/Audio Fiber Optical Extender

4K HDMI/Audio Fiber Optical Extender, HDMI/DVI and audio up to 1KM via single-mode fiber, and up to 300M via multimode fiber.

The product is a professional 4K HDMI/Audio Fiber Optical Extender including a transmitter and a receiver. Both of them have a HDMI port, an AUDIO port and a fiber port. With its fiber ports, the fiber optical extender transmit HDMI/DVI and analog audio to long-distance via optical fiber(single-mode fiber or multimode fiber).

The transmitter have the ability of powerful EDID management via EDID DIP switchers. Moreover, It let choosing audio input between embedded HDMI audio and external audio via audio DIP switchers.

  • Support HDMI 1.4, support 4Kx2K& 1080p 3D signal.
  • HDCP compliant.
  • High data rate: 10.2Gbps.
  • Transmit HDMI/DVI and audio up to 1KM via single-mode fiber, and up to 300M via multimode fiber.
  • The transmitter supports powerful EDID configuration, 10 types in total (8 for HDMI and 2 for DVI).
  • The transmitter supports audio signal management (embedded HDMI audio or external stereo audio).
  • Embedded HDMI audio support Dobby (TrueHD) /DTS (HD-Master) formats, the external stereo audio support PCM format.
  • Supports fiber optical module.
  • Support firmware upgrade via Micro USB port.
  • Supports hot-plug.
Transmitter Receiver
Input
Input 1 HDMI ,1 Audio 1 Fiber
Input Connector Female HDMI SFP fiber connector
3.5mm mini jack
Input Signal HDMI(DVI compatible), Fiber
Stereo audio &PCM
(Channel count:2)
Output
Output 1 Fiber 1 HDMI,1 Audio
Output Connector SFP fiber connector Female HDMI
3.5mm mini jack
Output Signal Fiber HDMI(DVI compatible)
Stereo audio&PCM(Channel count:2)
General
Fiber module Single mode fiber optical module
Multimode fiber optical module
Bit depth 8,10,12 bit
Reference Humidity 10% ~ 90%
Operating Temperature 0℃ ~45℃
Power adapter supply (External) Input: AC 100~240V,50~60Hz
Output: DC 5V 1A
HDCP Compliant with HDCP using DVI and HDMI standards
Standards HDMI1.4, DVI1.0, HDCP1.4
Cooling Convection, vents on top and side panels
Power consumption 3.1W(Max) 2.7W(Max)
Case Dimension W120xH32xD80mm W120xH32xD80mm
Weight 0.24Kg 0.24Kg

Transmitter Receiver
1 x Transmitter

4 x Plastic cushions

2 x Mounting ears (8 x Screws)

1 x Power Adapter (DC 5V 1A)

1 x User manual

1 x Receiver

4 x Plastic cushions

2 x Mounting ears (8 x Screws)

1 x Power Adapter (DC 5V 1A)

1 x User manual

Video Resolution

1080P, 4K

Cable Type

Fiber

You may also like