Back to top
  • +905437600862 (9AM 6PM)
  • Professional Video and Audio Solutions
In stock

4K HDMI Ultra Thin Fiber Optical Extender

FOUH303

SKU: FOUH303 Category:
Share this product:

4K HDMI Optical Fiber Extender

4K HDMI Ultra Thin Fiber Optical Extender

4K Optical Fiber Extender is a mini optical fiber extender for 4K resolution. It contains a transmitter module and a receiver module. Compatible with multi-mode and single-mode fiber, it extends graphic TMDS signals up to 400m/300m via single-mode cable/ multi-mode cable. With its HDMI1.4& HDCP compliance design, FOUH303 supports high definition (up to 4096×2160@30Hz, 1080p 3D) signal.

  • Support HDMI 1.4, support 4Kx2K & 1080p 3D signal.
  • HDCP compliant.
  • Transmit HDMI 400 meter via single-mode fiber, and up to 300M via multimode fiber.
  • Embedded HDMI audio support Dobby (TrueHD) /DTS (HD-Master) formats, the external stereo audio support PCM format.
  • Supports hot-plug.
Transmitter Receiver
Input
Input Signal 1 HDMI 1 Optical Fiber
Input Connector 19-pin Type A male HDMI LC connector
Signal HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber
Output
Output 1 Optical Fiber 1 HDMI
Output Connector LC connector 19-pin Type A male HDMI
Signal Optical Fiber HDMI1.4
General
Resolution 4K 30Hz (max)
Audio Format PCM, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS-HD
HDMI Standard Support HDMI1.4 and HDCP1.4
Transmission Distance ≤400m via single-mode fiber
≤300m via multi-mode fiber
Temperature 0 ~ 50℃
Reference Humidity 10% ~ 90%
Power Supply Input: AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz; Output: DC 5V 1A
Power Consumption ≤2.5w ≤2.3w
Dimension (W*H*D) 60*10*22 mm 60*10*22 mm
Weight 26g 26g

1 x 4K Optical Fiber Extender (Tx and Rx are included)

2 x Power Adapter

1 x Optical Fiber Cable (single-mode)

1 x User Manual

Video Resolution

1080P, 4K

Cable Type

Fiber

You may also like