Back to top
  • +905437600862 (9AM 6PM)
  • Professional Video and Audio Solutions
In stock

Mini 4K DVI Fiber Optical Extender

FOUH304

SKU: FOUH304 Category:
Share this product:

Mini 4K DVI Fiber Optical Extender

4K DVI Ultra Thin Fiber Optical Extender

This product is a mini DVI optical fiber extender for 4K resolution. It contains a transmitter module and a receiver module. Compatible with HDMI1.4, it transmits high-definition DVI/ HDMI (max 3840×2160@30Hz) up to 300m/ 1km over qualified OM3 multi-mode/ single mode cable. It also offers manual EDID management to ensure reliable AV distribution.

  • Support DVI / HDMI 1.4, support 4Kx2K & 1080p 3D signal.
  • HDCP compliant.
  • Transmit DVI 1 KM via single-mode fiber, and up to 300M via multimode fiber.
  • EDID Management.
  • Embedded HDMI audio support Dobby (TrueHD) /DTS (HD-Master) formats, the external stereo audio support PCM format.
  • Supports hot-plug.
Transmitter Receiver
Input
Input Signal 1 DVI 1 Optical Fiber
Input Connector Female DVI-D LC connector
Signal Digital AV signal, compliant with HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber
Output
Output 1 Optical Fiber 1 HDMI
Output Connector LC connector Female DVI-D
Signal Optical Fiber Digital AV signal, compliant with HDMI1.4
General
Resolution 640×480@60Hz, 640×480@70Hz, 640×480@72Hz, 640×480@75Hz, 800×600@60Hz, 800×600@70Hz, 800×600@72Hz, 800×600@75Hz, 1024×768@60Hz, 1024×768@70Hz, 1024×768@75Hz, 1280×720@60Hz, 1280×1024@60Hz, 1280×1024@75Hz, 1360×768@60Hz, 1440×900@60Hz, 1600×1200@60Hz, 1920×1080@60Hz, 1920×1200@60Hz, 3840×2160@24Hz, 3840×2160@25Hz, 3840×2160@30Hz
Audio Format PCM, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS-HD
HDMI Standard HDMI1.4
Transmission Distance ≤1km via single mode fiber
≤300m via OM3 multimode fiber
Temperature 0 ~ 50℃
Reference Humidity 10% ~ 90%
Power Supply Input: AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz; Output: DC 5V 1A
Power Consumption ≤4.35w
Dimension (W*H*D) 69.5*10.2*40 mm 69.5*10.2*40 mm
Weight 63g 63g

1 x Mini 4K DVI Fiber Extender (Transmitter and Receiver are included)

2 x Power Adapter (DC 5V 1A)

1 x User Manual

Video Resolution

1080P, 4K

Cable Type

Fiber

You may also like